Mathias, J.
[…] Id. We do not agree.
….
Father’s reliance on Israel is misplaced. In Israel, the First Amendment violation was based on a prohibition of the father’s freedom of speech. Here, in contrast, the trial court has not restricted Father’s First Amendment freedom of religion in any way.
Moreover, as Father acknowledges, Indiana Code section 31-17-2-17 grants a custodial parent the right to “determine [a] child’s upbringing, including the child’s education, health care, and religious training.” (Emphasis added.)