Rush, C.J.
[…] Rush, C.J.
A trial court may modify or revoke a spousal maintenance award under Indiana Code section 31-15-7-3(1) if it determines that there have been “changed circumstances so substantial and continuing as to make the terms unreasonable.” In making that determination, the trial court has broad discretion in weighing evidence of the parties’ financial circumstances. Here, the trial court concluded that the disabled former wife’s remarriage had changed her finances, but not substantially enough to warrant revoking maintenance.