Brown, J.
[…] Moreover, even assuming the above statutory language permitted the court, upon Mitchell’s motion, to consider his request for modification, the court lacked the authority, absent the State’s consent, to grant Mitchell’s request to remove the no contact orders because the continuation of the orders was specifically required by the parties’ plea agreement. Ind. Code § 35-35-3-3(e) provides that “[i]f the court accepts a plea agreement, it shall be bound by its terms.” Additionally, Ind. Code § 35-38-1-17(e) specifically provides that “if the convicted person was sentenced under the terms of a plea agreement,” the trial court “may not, without the consent of the prosecuting attorney, reduce or suspend the sentence and impose a sentence not authorized by the plea agreement.” Mitchell cites no authority, and we are unaware of any, that would permit the trial court, absent the consent of the prosecutor, to alter the punitive terms of his probationary sentence as provided by his plea agreement, which in this case includes the continuation of the no contact orders.
…