Brown, J.
[…] Accordingly, we conclude that Mitchell’s reliance on Ind. Code § 35-38-2-1.8 is misplaced and does not provide him with a procedural mechanism to challenge the continuation of the no contact orders as a term of his probation.
Moreover, even assuming the above statutory language permitted the court, upon Mitchell’s motion, to consider his request for modification, the court lacked the authority, absent the State’s consent, to grant Mitchell’s request to remove the no contact orders because the continuation of the orders was specifically required by the parties’ plea agreement. Ind. Code § 35-35-3-3(e) provides that “[i]f the court accepts a plea agreement, it shall be bound by its terms.” Additionally, Ind.