Robb, J.
[…] Concluding the juvenile court did not abuse its discretion by denying Foster Parents’ motion to correct error, denying Foster Parents’ motion to intervene, or staying Foster Parents’ custody proceeding, we affirm.
….
Foster Parents argue that DCS was statutorily required to make a reasonable effort to reunify the Children with them and failed to do so. Pursuant to Indiana Code section 31-34-21-5.5(b)(2), DCS “shall make reasonable efforts to preserve and reunify families . . . [i]f a child has been removed from the child’s home [and] to make it possible for the child to return safely to the child’s home as soon as possible.”