Foley, J.
[…] Because we find that the post-conviction court erred in denying Petitioner’s petition for post-conviction relief, we reverse and remand with instructions to vacate Petitioner’s conviction pursuant to Indiana Code section 35-38-10-2.
…
In filing her petition for post-conviction relief, Petitioner sought relief under Indiana’s Vacatur State, Indiana Code section 35-38-10-2. That statute states: A person who committed an offense that did not result in bodily injury to another person is entitled to have the person’s conviction vacated if the person proves by a preponderance of the evidence that: (1) the person was a trafficked person at the time the person committed the offense; (2) the offense did not result in bodily injury to another person; and (3) at the time the person committed the offense, the person was: (A) coerced; or (B) under the control of; another person. Ind. Code § 35-38-10-2. A “trafficked person” is a person who was the victim of human trafficking, regardless of whether the person who committed the human trafficking offense was charged, tried, or convicted.