Vaidik, J.
[…] Ind. Appellate Rule 46(A)(8)(a); see also Lyles v. State, 834 N.E.2d 1035, 1050 (Ind. Ct. App. 2005) (holding appellant had waived argument due to his failure to develop the argument and support it with citations to authority and the record), reh’g denied, trans. denied. We therefore limit our due-process analysis to the specific issues that arose in Mother’s hearing.
Parents do not have a constitutional right to be physically present at a final termination hearing. In re C.G., 954 N.E.2d 910, 921 (Ind. 2011). However, under Indiana Code section 31-35-2-6.5(e), which governs hearings for petitions to terminate a parent-child relationship, the court shall provide a parent “an opportunity to be heard and make recommendations to the court at the hearing.” Furthermore, Indiana Code section 31-32-2-3(b) provides that in proceedings to terminate the parent-child relationship, “[a] parent, guardian, or custodian is entitled: (1) to cross-examine witnesses; (2) to obtain witnesses or tangible evidence by compulsory process; and (3) to introduce