Vaidik, J.
[…] Hunt v. Aimco Properties, L.P., 814 F.3d 1213, 1225- 26 (11th Cir. 2016); Bhogaita, 765 F.3d at 1285. Under the FHA, disability means “a physical or mental impairment which substantially limits one or more . . . major life activities.” 42 U.S.C. § 3602(h)(1); 24 C.F.R. § 100.201. “Physical or mental impairment” includes any “mental or psychological disorder, such as . . . emotional or mental illness.” 24 C.F.R. § 100.201(a)(2). “Major life activities” means “functions such as caring for one’s self, performing manual tasks, walking, seeing, hearing, speaking, breathing, learning and working.” Id. at (b).
We begin by pointing out that Landlord doesn’t dispute the first three elements of Tenant’s failure-to-accommodate claim. See Appellants’ App. Vol.