Bradford, J.
[…] Anonymous NP characterizes her approval as merely “an administrative function to close the open note in Peter Strickholm’s medical record[,]” Appellee’s Br. p. 23, and contends that the only response to Peter’s December 8, 2015, visit was made by the physician in the office that day and/or the LPN as a matter of law. We have little hesitation in concluding otherwise. As mentioned, the MMA concerns health care that was provided or “that should have been provided, by a health care provider, to a patient.” Ind. Code § 34-18-2-18 (emphasis added); see also Ind. Code § 34-18-7-1 (“A claim […] may not be brought against a health care provider based upon professional services or health care that was provided or that should have been provided unless the claim is filed within two (2) years after the date of the alleged act, omission, or neglect[.]”) (emphases added). Even if we assume that Anonymous NP did not see Peter after December 1, 2015, there is designated evidence that December 11, 2015, was the last opportunity she had to evaluate Peter’s latest test results and order further testing or further treatment.