Bailey, J.
[…] Bailey, J.
Following a bench trial, Alfonso Artigas (“Artigas”) was found not guilty of operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person, a Class A misdemeanor. He was, however, found guilty of Class C misdemeanor operating a vehicle with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least .08 but less than .15 g/100mL of blood—even though the stipulated blood test presented only a range from .07 to .084 g/100mL. Artigas challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting that conviction. We reverse.
….
Artigas was charged and convicted under Indiana Code Section 9-30-5-1(a), under the portion of that statute criminalizing “operating a vehicle with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least eight-hundredths (0.08) gram of alcohol but less than fifteen-hundredths (0.15) gram of alcohol per . . . one hundred (100) milliliters of the person’s blood.” In challenging his conviction, Artigas focuses on the report indicating that his blood alcohol concentration was equivalent to somewhere from .07 to .084 g/100mL. Pointing to this range—most of which falls below the statutory threshold—Artigas argues that “nothing in the record supports the