Brown, J.
[…] Brown, J.
Christie Wilson appeals the trial court’s order finding her in contempt. Wilson raises one issue which we revise and restate as whether the trial court abused its discretion when it found her in contempt. On cross-appeal, the State argues that this court does not have jurisdiction and that this case is moot because Wilson did not timely appeal the trial court’s order granting her immunity. We affirm.
…
Ind. Code § 35-37-3-3(a) governs witness immunity and provides that “any evidence the witness gives, or evidence derived from that evidence, may not be used in any criminal proceeding against that witness . . . .” (Emphasis added). [Footnote omitted.] The order granting Wilson immunity states in part: