FRIEDLANDER, J.
[…] In the instant case, we find that the evidentiary facts used to establish the feticide convictions established all of the elements of the attempted murder conviction. Both convictions resulted from one act, the shooting of Shuffield in the stomach. To establish the feticide convictions, the State correctly observes that it was required to present additional evidence regarding Shuffield’s pregnancy and the resulting termination thereof. See I.C. § 35-42-1-6 (“[a] person who knowingly or intentionally terminates a human pregnancy with an intention other than to produce a live birth or to remove a dead fetus commits feticide”). No additional evidence, however, was required or presented to establish the attempted murder.7 [7The State does not argue that each conviction involved a separate victim.