VAIDIK, J.
[…] Indiana Code section 9-30-10-16 prohibits operation of a “motor vehicle” while driving privileges are suspended. Indiana Code section 9-13-2-105 provides that the term “motor vehicle” “does not include a farm tractor.”
Indiana Code chapter 9-30-5 prohibits operation of a “vehicle” while intoxicated. A “vehicle” is “a device for transportation by land or air,” Ind. Code § 9-13-2-196(f), and “in, upon, or by which a person or property is, or may be, transported or drawn upon a highway,” id. § 9-13-2-196(a). Farm tractors are not excepted from the definition of “vehicle” for purposes of OWI. See id. § 9-13-2-196(f); cf. id. § 9-13-2-196(b)(7)(F). The only express exception is for electric personal assistive mobility devices. Id. § 9-13-2-196(f).