FRIEDLANDER, J.
[…] FRIEDLANDER, J.
According to Curtis, I.C. § 9-13-2-86 requires an evidentiary showing of impaired conditions of a person’s “thought, and action and loss of normal control of a person’s faculties.” Appellant’s Brief at 16 (emphasis in original). He claims the evidence in this case established only an impairmentof action.