RILEY, J.
[…] RILEY, J.
As we have stated above, Indiana Code section 35-48-4-14.7(d) prohibits persons, subject to certain exceptions, from purchasing drugs which contain more than three grams of ephedrine, pseudoephedrine, or both within one week. Sub-Section (i) provides that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally violates this section commits a Class C misdemeanor.” The State conceded during final arguments that the evidence which it had presented was not sufficient to prove that Slone acted intentionally, but contended that the evidence proved Slone had knowingly violated Indiana Code section 35-48-4-14.7(d).