BRADFORD, J.
[…] . . . .
Further, to the extent that the Appellees argue that the applicability of Indiana Code section 31-40-3-2 hinges on evidence that a county has created a GAL or CASA fund and that here, no evidence has been presented suggesting that Hendricks County has created such a fund, we observe that Indiana Code section 31-40-3-2 does not contain any limiting language such as “if such fund exists” or “if the county decides to create such a fund.” Rather, Indiana Code section 31-40-3-2 states that “the fiscal body of the county shall appropriate money … to the juvenile courts … for use by the courts in providing [GAL] or [CASA] services.” (Emphasis added). We do not find this language to be contingent on the existence of a GAL or CASA fund, but rather an obligation by the county to provide funds to pay for services provided by GALs and CASAs.