BROWN, J.
[…] Ind. Code § 24-5-13-7.
Ind. Code § 24-5-13-10 provides:
If, after a reasonable number of attempts, the manufacturer, its agent, or authorized dealer is unable to correct the nonconformity, the manufacturer shall accept the return of the vehicle from the buyer and, at the buyer’s option, either, within thirty (30) days, refund the amount paid by the buyer or provide a replacement vehicle of comparable value.
Ind. Code § 24-5-13-15(a)(1) provides that “[a] reasonable number of attempts is considered to have been undertaken to correct a nonconformity if: . . . the nonconformity has been subject to repair at least four (4) times by the manufacturer or its agents or authorized dealers, but the nonconformity continues to exist.” An action brought under the Indiana Lemon Law must be commenced within two years following the date the buyer first reports the nonconformity to the manufacturer, its agent, or authorized dealer. Ind. Code § 24-5-13-23(a).