DARDEN, J.
[…] DARDEN, J.
. . . House entered into a written agreement for entry into the Drug Court, whereby he agreed to “waive[] any right to credit time on the referring sentence for any period of sanction, of whatever variety, imposed under the drug court cause number.” . . . .
. . . .
House asserts that the trial court erred in refusing to award him credit time pursuant to Indiana Code section 35-50-6-3(a), which provides that “[a] person assigned to Class I earns one (1) day of credit time for each day he is imprisoned for a crime or confined awaiting trial or sentencing.” Comparing the Drug Court agreement to a plea agreement, he argues that “there was no evidence presented that [he] had any understanding of the waiver provision” when he signed it. . . . The State counters that acceptance of the Drug Court agreement was sufficient to indicate that House knowingly